Our Staff

Brady Boyd

Senior Pastor

Senior Team

(listed alphabetically)

Dr. Michelle Anthony

Senior Executive Pastor

Andrew Arndt

Senior Executive Pastor

Jon Egan

Senior Executive Pastor

Daniel Grothe

Associate Senior Pastor

Eddie Hoagland

Senior Executive Pastor

Jason Jackson

Senior Executive Pastor

Brian Newberg

Senior Executive Pastor

Congregation Lead Pastors

(listed alphabetically)

Andrew Arndt

East Lead Pastor

Dr. Rachel Zhou Chen

Chinese Church Lead Pastor

Jayde Duncan

Midtown Lead Pastor

Daniel Grothe

Friday Night Lead Pastor

Jason Jackson

Downtown Lead Pastor

Dr. Joe Kirkendall

Manitou Lead Pastor

Jeremias Tamarez

Nueva Vida Lead Pastor

Executive Pastors

(listed alphabetically)

Brad Baker

Executive Pastor

Lance Coles

Executive Pastor

Aaron Olson

Executive Pastor

Cristi Thomas

Executive Pastor

Matthew Tisthammer

Executive Pastor

Beth Vaccaro

Executive Pastor

Melton van der Merwe

Executive Pastor

Worship Ministry

(listed alphabetically)

Abby Burley

Friday Night Worship Pastor

Jon Egan

Senior Executive Pastor

Seth Fowler

East Worship Pastor

Lindsay Henderson

Worship Executive Administrative Assistant

Eddie Hoagland

Executive Worship Pastor

Erica Kirkendall

Manitou Worship Pastor & Community Pastor

Danica Laguna

North Worship Leader/ Choir & Orchestra Director

Danny Laguna

North Music Director

Micah Massey

Downtown Worship Pastor

Seth Putnam

Midtown Worship Pastor

Kyle Smith

Friday Night Worship Pastor & Music Producer

Lauren Smith

North & Friday Night Worship Leader

Camila Tamarez

Nueva Vida Worship Leader

Seth Weaver

North & Friday Night Music Director

Dee Wilson

North Worship Pastor

Jennifer Wilson

North Worship Pastor

Family Ministries

(listed alphabetically)

Kirilyn Ashley

Family Care Ministry Assistant

Shannon Baer

Family Ministries Operations & Events Director

Kendra Baker

Kids Ministry Early Childhood Director

Gabriela Cooper

Parent Ministry Administrative Assistant

Annie Cribbs

Family Care Ministry Operations & Events Coordinator

Alicyn Geske

Kids Ministry Elementary Director

LaJean Hertel

Pastor, Family Care Ministry Coordinator

Kristy Hollinrake

Kids Ministry Nursery Coordinator

Jade Kelly

Family Ministries Operations & Events Assistant

Nani Leui

Student Ministry Junior High Coordinator

Ruth Lockett

Specialized Needs Ministry Coordinator

Jacob Manzanares

Kids Ministry Upper Elementary Coordinator

Jeni Mason

Family Care Ministry Pastor

RuthAnn Massey

Student Ministry High School Coordinator

Mateo Mendoza

Student Ministry Pastor

Victor Mendoza

Family Ministries Worship Pastor

Alex Newberg

Family Care Ministry Assistant

Evie Swart

Family Ministries Discipleship Pastor

Cassidy Swart

Kids Ministry Worship & Creative Programming Coordinator

Cristi Thomas

Executive Pastor

Nate Workman

Student Ministry Associate Pastor

Adult Ministries

(listed alphabetically)

Dave Arnold

Military Ministry Pastor

Pam Boyd

Women’s Prophetic Team Leader

Josh Dillon

Young Adults & Section Community Pastor

Dr. Dave Grothe

Pastoral Care Pastor

Christina Hoagland

Women’s Ministry Pastor

Chad Jeffreys

Men’s Ministry Associate Pastor

Gabe Jenkins

Men’s Ministry Pastor

Christina Leal

Healing Care Pastor

Kelly Morgan

Executive Assistant to Senior Pastor

Ellen Paugh

Pastoral Care Administrative Assistant

Christine Sundquist

Healing Care Pastor

Leah Tisthammer

Women’s & Marriage Ministry Director

Sydney Waterman

Women’s Ministry Assistant

Mel Waters

Pastoral Care Pastor

Outreach Ministries

(listed alphabetically)

Justin Archuleta

Outreach Administrative Assistant

Tyler Hufford

Local Outreach Director

Laurie Miller

Executive Assistant to Executive Pastor of Outreach

Kevin Simcoe

Pastor of Guest Relations & Connections

Chiantel Taylor

Outreach Events & Communication Coordinator

Melton van der Merwe

Executive Pastor

Jessica Ward

Outreach Travel & Events Coordinator

Creative and Production

(listed alphabetically)

Briggs Boyd

Creative Film Director

Callie Boyd

Creative Assistant Filmmaker

Venson Chapman

Creative Photographer

Evan Duran

Production Director

Daniel Floring

Manitou Production Manager

Dan Glass

Production Audio Director

Billy Hansen

Production Video Technician

Jenna Honeycutt

Production Video Technician

Brannan Idle

Production Video Director

Kyle Lively

Production Campus Director

Jake Lockett

Production Lighting Technician

Tyler Ming

Production Audio Engineer

Perez Moodley

Downtown Production Manager

Bruce Neher

Production Coordinator

Aaron Olson

Executive Pastor

Nicos Piña

Creative Filmmaker

Dominic Rodriguez

Creative Digital Media Manager

Noel Shiveley

Creative Graphic Designer

Dylan Turner

Creative Project and Event Manager

Parker Waterman

Production Audio Engineer

Ashlee Weaver

Creative Photographer

Wes Williams

Production Lighting Director

Josh Wyss

Midtown Production Manager

Central Operations

(listed alphabetically)

Dalal Bedrous

Pastor, IT Server & Network Administrator

Donna Abeyta

Membership Assistant

Victoria Dudek

Human Resources Specialist & Young Adults Coordinator

Wendy Ferguson

Human Resources Assistant

Jeff Forrest

Information Technology Director

Amy Geske

Finance Specialist & Executive Assistant to CFO

Danae Glass

Accounts Payable & Income Processing Specialist

Becky Grothe

Membership Pastor

Mark Hertel

IT Support Technician

Gabriel Jordan

Mac & iOS Administrator

Kathy Lucia

Human Resources Specialist

Cheryl McKee

Director of Accounting

Maya Nott

Human Resources Coordinator

Tori Parish

Human Resources Specialist

Monica Ramunno

Human Resources Specialist

Sarah Ringdahl

Membership Specialist

Mary Simmonds

Receptionist

Rachel Sugar

Human Resources Specialist

Alec Tanaka

Accounting Specialist

Beth Vaccaro

Executive Pastor

Ty Wyckoff

Accounting Specialist

Alison Yorke

Membership Database Coordinator

Luke Yuhas

Mac & iOS Technician

Campus Support

(listed alphabetically)

Roger Abeyta

Life Safety Support Tech

Amanda Brooks

Hospitality Team Lead

Christy Callahan

Hospitality Team Member

Christopher Coles

Hospitality Team Member

Dante Duvall

Hospitality Team Member

Collin Geske

Hospitality Team Lead

Dan Geske

Maintenance Team Lead

Kawika McElroy

Maintenance Technician

Caleb Newberg

Hospitality Director

Tara Novotny

Reservations & Events Coordinator

Colin Paauw

Hospitality Team Member

Danny Rodrigues

Hospitality Team Member

Liberty Sanchez

Hospitality Team Member

Claudia Settle

Hospitality Team Lead

John Simmonds

Maintenance Director

Zac Smith

Reservations & Events Assistant

Mikayla Smith

Hospitality Team Member

Chris Zook

Life Safety Pastor

Church Elders

(listed alphabetically)

Brady Boyd

Senior Pastor

Sam Cameron

Elder

Jon Egan

Senior Executive Pastor

Brad Fallentine

Elder Emeritus

Chris Fowler

Elder

Daniel Grothe

Associate Senior Pastor

Tim Middlebrook

Elder

Brian Newberg

Senior Executive Pastor

Scott Palmer

Elder

Church Overseers

(listed alphabetically)

Garvin McCarrell

Overseer

Larry Stockstill

Overseer

Greg Surratt

Overseer